2018 Finalists

Communications Team - Aspiring Communications Manager

Florence Chinn - AbbVie
Kate Herring - Synergy Vision
Hannah Charleston - Synergy Vision


Communications Team - Charity Challenge

Benjamyn Tan - Aurora Communications
Kirsty Somerscales - Aurora Communications
Will Brennan - Aurora Communications
Nadine van Dongen - Aurora Communications
Aaron Chan - Aurora Communications

Elisabeth Mozel-Jury- Axon
Sarah Schippers - Axon
Jaclyn Confalone - Axon
Edward Brightman - Axon
Sophie Bullock - Axon

Chris Webb - Pegasus
Fran Knee-Wright - Pegasus
Amanda Azeez - Pegasus
Dan Rowland - Pegasus
Karl Kasparis - Pegasus

Adéle Vaubourg - Publicis Health
Stephanie Milsom - Publicis Health
Georgina Chan - Publicis Health
Sofia Beccarelli - Publiscis Health
Kareen Dulguerian - Publicis Health

Annette Keith - Real Science Communication
Natalie Jones - Real Science Communications
Andrew Coskery - Real Science Communications


Communications Team - International Challenge

Sheniz Farah- Axon 
Jayne Carey- Axon 
Simonetta Ballali - Axon 
Ksenia Petereva - Axon
Ava Coyle - Axon

Beth Timm - Havas Just
Selena Dhansak - Havas Just
Caroline Smith - Havas Just
Hannah Clarke - Havas Just

Rob Pilbrow - Porterhouse Medical 
Amanda Hyne - Porterhouse Medical
Rebecca Thomas - Porterhouse Medical
Jamie Harrison - Porterhouse Medical

Ann Hughes - Publicis Resolute
Lauren Carter - Publicis Resolute
Liz Mercer - Publicis Resolute
Andrea Klinkenberg - Publicis Resolute
Paul Williams - Publicis Resolute

Eileen Gallagher - Synergy Vision
Stephanie Wasek - Synergy Vision
Jill Daws - Synergy Vision

Clare Preskett - TogoRun
Zoe Kindler - TogoRun
Verity Andrews - TogoRun

Catherine Devaney - WE Worldwide
Lottie Williams - WE Worldwide
Hugh Adams - WE Worldwide
Niamh Griffin - WE Worldwide


Communications Team - NHS Challenge

Dan Cambers - Four Health
Rebecca Godfrey - Four Health
Martin Sibson - Four Health
Sarah Avent - Four Health
Brendan Atess - Four Health

James Page - GK Strategy
Joe Cormack - GK Strategy
Ned Lamb - GK Strategy
Edward Jones - GK Strategy
Ian Perrin - GK Strategy

Ed McRandal - Lexington Communications
Emily Cook - Lexington Communications
Will Culliford - Lexingotn Communications
Amy Tenter - Lexington Communications
Charlotte Newman - Lexington Communications

Rob Ede - MHP Communications
Jonathon Sheppard - MHP Communications
Esha Ahmed - MHP Communications
Anna Reilly - MHP Communications

Kesha Tansey - Pegasus
Ko Lane - Pegasus
Joe Marshall - Pegasus
Max Puller - Pegasus

Ian Keary - Porterhouse Medical 
Emily Tracey - Porthouse Medical
Beth Wynne-Evans - Porterhouse Medical
Emma Conran - Porterhouse Medical 
Devdutt Sharma - Porterhouse Medical

Key dates

Entry Opens
Entry Closes
Finals day – Singles (Marketer of the Year)
Finals day – Communications Team of the Year
Finals day – Commercial Cross - Functional Team (Marketer of the Year)
Gala Dinner & Awards Ceremony
Sales Awards linkMarketer of the year link