Results - Communications Team of the Year 2018

Communications Team - Aspiring Communications Manager
    • Winner
    • Hannah Charleston
    • Synergy Vision
    • Finalist
    • Kate Herring
    • Synergy Vision
    • Finalist
    • Florence Chinn
    • AbbVie
Communications Team - Charity Challenge
    • Winner
    • Chris Webb, Fran Knee-Wright, Amanda Azeez, Dan Rowland & Karl Kasparis
    • Pegasus
    • Finalist
    • Adéle Vaubourg, Stephanie Milsom, Georgina Chan, Sofia Beccarelli & Kareen Dulguerian
    • Publicis Health
    • Finalist
    • Benjamyn Tan, Nadine van Dongen, Kirsty Somerscales, Aaron Chan & Will Brennan
    • Aurora Communications
    • Finalist
    • Jaclyn Confalone, Sarah Schippers, Elisabeth Mozel-Jury, Sophie Bullock & Edward Brightman
    • Axon
Communications Team - International Challenge
    • Winner
    • Anna Hughes, Lauren Carter, Liz Mercer, Andrea Klinkenberg & Paul Williams
    • Publicis Resolute
    • Highly Commended
    • Beth Timm, Selena Dhansak, Caroline Smith & Hannah Clarke
    • Havas Just
    • Finalist
    • Sheniz Farah, Jayne Carey, Simonetta Ballali, Ksenia Petereva & Ava Coyle
    • Axon
    • Finalist
    • Rob Pilbrow, Amanda Hyne, Rebecca Thomas & Jamie Harrison
    • Porterhouse Medical
    • Finalist
    • Niamh Griffin, Catherine Devaney, Lottie Williams & Hugh Adams
    • WE Worldwide
    • Finalist
    • Jill Daws, Eileen Gallagher & Stephanie Wasek
    • Synergy Vision
    • Finalist
    • Clare Preskett, Zoe Kindler & Verity Andrews
    • TogoRun
    • Finalist
    • Annette Keith, Natalie Jones & Andrew Croskery
    • Real Science Communications
Communications Team - NHS Challenge
    • Winner
    • Rob Ede, Jonathan Sheppard, Esha Ahmed & Anna Reilly
    • MHP
    • Highly Commended
    • Kesha Tansey, Ko Lane, Joe Marshall & Max Puller
    • Pegasus
    • Finalist
    • Ian Keary, Emily Tracey, Beth Wynne-Evans, Emma Conran & Devdutt Sharma
    • Porterhouse Medical
    • Finalist
    • Dan Cambers, Rebecca Godfrey, Martin Sibson, Sarah Avent & Brendan Atess
    • Four Health Media
    • Finalist
    • Ed McRandal, Emily Cook, Will Culliford, Amy Tenter & Charlotte Newman
    • Lexington Communications
    • Finalist
    • James Page, Joe Cormack, Ned Lamb, Edward Jones & Ian Perrin
    • GK Strategy

Key dates

Entry Opens
Entry Closes
Finals day – Singles (Marketer of the Year)
Finals day – Communications Team of the Year
Finals day – Commercial Cross - Functional Team (Marketer of the Year)
Gala Dinner & Awards Ceremony
Sales Awards linkMarketer of the year link