International Clinical Researcher of the Year - 2022 Results

Clinical Trial Administrator

Gold

Kirstyn Warren - Bionical Emas

Silver

Yasmin Zaher

Bronze

Sofia Chowdhury - IQVIA

Finalists

Imran Ali - Labcorp Drug Development
Danielle Cook - IQVIA
Priyanka Gowda CG - Labcorp Drug Development
Gosia Skaradzinska - Parexel International
Alicja Slaska - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific


Aspiring Clinical Research Associate

Gold

Nurul Syazwani Sudirman - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Silver

Anna Paczek - Centrum Medyczne MEDYK

Bronze

Aleesha Traynor - Labcorp Drug Development

Finalists

Belén Balagué López - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Olga Kalashnikova - Parexel International
Zuzanna Latoszek - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Mannu Meria Wincent - Labcorp Drug Development
Daniel Razey - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific


Clinical Research Associate

Gold

Ruby Fletcher - IQVIA

Silver

Natasha Mains - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Bronze

Andile Ndebele - IQVIA

Finalists

Mark Christian Gutierrez - PPD Development (S) Pte. Ltd.
Mynnlee Liau - ICON
Megan McKeesick - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Natalie Rose Pereira Bourne - IQVIA
Roma Szwarga - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Margriet Westerveld - ICON
Eleanor Whitham - Labcorp Clinical Development


In-House CRA

Gold

Jessica Riley - Labcorp Clinical Development

Silver

Sandra Lawrie - PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Bronze

Charlotte Catton - PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Finalists

Bogomil Georgiev - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Rebecca Harvie - PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Anna Lopatina - PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Justyna Strzelecka - PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific


Project Manager

Gold

Katarzyna Konarska - ICON

Silver (Joint)

Ban Shui Ong - Labcorp Drug Development
Ajesh Ramakrishnan - Labcorp Drug Development

Finalists

Jakub Mizgala - LabCorp Drug Development
Sachin Ojha - Premier Research
Svetlana Urlapova - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific


Team Leader

Gold

Gemma Gaunt - Labcorp Clinical Development Limited

Silver (Joint)

Kieran Bond - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Fraser Grant - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Finalists

Jenny Burke - Labcorp Clinical Development Limited
Mila Petrova - Premier Research
Yashpalsinh Raj - Parexel International


Start Up - Singles

Gold

Eva Olivia Spaeh - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Silver

Sumit Gupta - Syneos Health

Bronze

Rachel Bauer - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific

Finalist

Keitumetse Dladla - PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific


Clinical Site Team

Gold

Surrey & Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust
Samantha Clueit
Sarah Davies
Louise Nimako

Silver

NIHR Coventry & Warwickshire Clinical Research Facility (CRF)
Claire Finnie
Tracy Gazeley
Eleanor Sear

Bronze

UCLH - University College London Hospital
Krishna Patel
Amy Smith


Clinical Research Team

Gold

ICON
Britta Ismer
Luke Johnson
Joanna Kudelska

Silver

Labcorp Drug Development
Sanne Boegheim
Ana Ortega
Joshua Rowley
Elena Serrano

Bronze

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Patcharawadee Burarungroj
TaeEun Kweon
Hayley Mak
Apoorv Rohatgi

Finalists

PPD part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Nikita Colje
Yanina Fontana
Rebecca Harvie

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Katarzyna Cousinard
Athanasia Kapoutsi
Charlotte Poullain
Andra Teodorescu

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Janice Hon
Joyce Shih
Seema Sunil

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Milica Draskovic
Milica Gulic
Maja Jegarac
Nina Lukic

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Lauren Eckley
Samini Diddeniya
Caitlin Pentland
Nidhuna Sabu


Start Up - Team

Gold

PPD, part of Thermofisher Scientific
Rashmi Kotian
Sabyasachi Mukherjee
Niti Shah

Silver

PPD, part of Thermo Fisher Scientific
Janey Chen
Sienna Hung
Candy Lee
Jennifer Lin
Pilar Yuan

Bronze

ICON
Kerstin Grünert
Nadine Maiwald

Finalist

Premier Research
Emad Malaeksefat
Eduardo Soriano

Key dates

Entry Opens
Entry Closes
Singles Finals Day
Team Finals Day
Awards Event